Close

TELEPHONE DIRECTORY

District Level Officer

Sl.No. Name Designation Office Residence Mobile
1 Shri Shekhar Jamuar Deputy Commissioner(DC) 06561-222236 06561-222235,FAX-222222 8986739704
2 Shri Deepak Kumar Pandey Superintendent of Police(SP) 06561-222314 06561-222229,FAX-222500 9431706281
3 Shri Shashi Kumar D.F.O. SOUTH 06561-222226 06561-222274 8909817024, 748869889
4 Shri Dilip Yadav D.F.O. NORTH 06561-222237 06561-222687 8987790237, 7294135287
5 Shri Chaturanand Tripathi D.F.O(S.F) 06561-222221 8987790239
6 Shri Rajesh Kumar Rai DDC 06561-222187 06561-222109 8757148993
7 Shri Dinesh Prasad Surin Incharge Director DRDA 8809594097
8 Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh AC 06561-223721 9431998332
9 Shri Vijay Kumar SDO, Garhwa 06561-222225 06561-222223 9431762388
10 Shri Rudra Pratap SDO,Ranka 06561-254843 9534102095
11 Shri Ratan Kumar Singh SDO,NagarUntari 06564-252437 7763988693
12 Shri Vijay Kumar Incharge LRDC, Garhwa 06561-222236 99431762388
13 Shri Dheeraj Prakash DTO 8757794521
14 Shri Sushil Kumar Ray Dy. Election Officer 9199540076
15 Shri Rakesh Kumar Treasury Officer 7004167316
16 Shri Nitish Kumar Nishant Assistant Director Social security 06561-222494 7320048280
17 Shri Ram Gopal Pandey DSO 8969725472
18 Shri Sanjeev Kr Singh Incharge District Statistics Officer 06561-222070 6204070626
19 Shri Vijay Ram Incharge General Section 8873152307
20 Shri Nilesh Murmu Incharge District Welfare Officer 06561-223979 7992348451
21 Smt. Poornima Kumari D.S.W.O. 06561-223076 9523163176
22 Shri Dinesh Prasad Surin Incharge D.P.R.O. 8809594097
23 Shri. Vivek Kumar Pandey Dist. Sub Registrar 06561-222104 8986638896
24 Shri Saket Kumar Pandey District Public Relation Officer(DPRO) 6204800967
25 Dr. Awadesh Singh Civil Surgeon 06561-222385 06561-222415 7903651269
26 Shri Radhe Govind Thakur D.I.O (District Informatics Officer) 9608103915
27 Shri Akash Kumar DSE 06561-223400 7004961849
28 Shri Akash Kumar Incharge DEO 06561-223400 7004961849
29 Shiv Shankar Prasad D.A.O. 06561-223400 9931113690
30 Shri Nilesh Murmu Incharge N.D.C. 7992348451
31 Incharge Legal Section
32 Shri Nirmal Kumar Incharge Excise Sup. 9308417571
33 Shri Ashok Kumar Singh Fishery Officer 7677121749
34 Dr. Vidya Sagar Singh Dist. Cow Development Officer 06561-290055 9934529928
35 Md. Yajaj Anwar Land Acquistion 7004225725
36 Dr. Vidya Sagar Singh Incharge Dist. Animal Husbandry Officer 9934529928
37 Shri Nand Dev Baitha District Mining Officer 06561-223366 7763939205
38 Smt. Amita Kumari Dist. Co-Operative Officer 7903266640
39 Shri Aitwari Mahto Labour Superintendent 9576331019,7739198000
40 Shri Sushil Kumar Executive Officer Nagar Parishad Garhwa 9431141644
41 Shri Shailesh Kumar Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Manjhiaon 9963946077
42 Shri Amrendra Kumar Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Nagaruntari 8969293393
43 Anjna Rani Minz District Food Safety Officer 8789765012
44 Incharge District Revenue Section Garhwa
45 Shri Shivnarayan Paswan E-District Manager 9470362915
46 Shri Manish Kumar C.S.C. District Manager 9608050200
47 Shri Koushal Kishore C.S.C. District Manager 7545994646
48 Shri Girishwar Singh D.P.O U.I.D 7903485637

Circle Level Officer

 

Sl.No. Name Designation Office Mobile
1 Shri Kumar Mayank Bhushan CO, Garhwa 06561-222104 7857986542, 7004456537
2 Shri Kumar Mayank Bhushan Inc. CO, Danda 7857986542, 7004456537
3 Shri Yashwant Nayak CO, Meral 9523161063
4 Shri Ramji Prasad Gupta CO, Manjhiaon 6204604487
5 Shri Shivpujan Tiwari CO, Ranka 8287464968
6 Shri Pushkar Singh Munda Inc.CO.Ramkanda 9470517457
7 Shri Sunil Kumar CO, Nagaruntari 9546537803
8 Shri Wasudew ray CO, Ramna 9931878255
9 Shri Ramashankar Srivastava CO.Bhawnathpur 9431397307
10 Shri Nandji Ram CO, Ketar 9955922001
11 Shri Chonaram Hebram CO,Dandai 8521141374
12 Nisat Anjum Inc. CO, Chinia 9504534490
13 Shri Rakesh Kumar Singh CO, Bhandaria 06581-255517 9934102219
14 Nidhi Rajwar Inc.CO.Bishunpura 9608926097
15 Nidhi Rajwar Incharge CO, Bardiha 9608926097
16 Shri Sunil Kumar/td> Inc.CO.Kharaundhi 06563-233435 9430361876
17 Md. Julfikar Ansari CO, Dhurki 7079923413
18 Shri Satyam Kumar Incharge CO, Sagma 9955847468
19 MD.Aftab Alam Incharge CO, Kandi 7061901943

Block Level Officer

Sl.No. Name Designation Office Mobile
1 Shri Kumar Narendra BDO Garhwa 06561-222213 8864045217
2 Shri Kumar Narendra Incharge BDO Danda 8864045217
3 Shri Jago Mahto BDO Meral 06564-228818 7677875746
4 Shri Rahul Kumar Shanoo BDO,Dandai 9990096483
5 Shri Nitesh Bhaskar BDO,Manjhiaon 06563-287568 9304691118
6 Nidhi Rajwar Incharge BDO,Bardiha 9608926097
7 Shri lalit Prasad Singh BDO,Kandi 8102225905, 7903916304
8 Shri Devanand Ram BDO,Ranka 9546215687, 8709007697
9 Shri Pushkar Singh Munda BDO,Ramkanda 9470517457, 6200295293
10 Shri Amit Kumar BDO,Bhandaria 06581-255517 8340546057
11 Shri Kalidas Munda BDO,Chinia 9934370173, 8789024418
12 Shri Vikash Kumar Incharge BDO,NagarUntari 8789822965
13 MD. Zulfikar Ansari BDO,Dhurki 7079923413
14 Shri Satyam Kumar BDO,Sagma 9955847468
15 Shri Wasudew Ray Incharge BDO,Ramna 9931878255
16 Shri Heerak Manaa Karketa BDO,Bishunpura 9472726605
17 Shri Nandji Ram BDO,Bhawnathpur 9431397307
18 Shri Sunil Kumar BDO,Kharaundhi 9430361876
19 Shri Nandji Ram BDO,Ketar 06563-233435 9955922001
20 Shri Amit Kumar Incharge BDO,Bargarh 8340546057