Close

Tenders

Filter Past Tenders

To
Tenders
Title Description Start Date End Date File
Important Notice Regarding the Invitation of a Catalogue-Based Tender on the GeM Portal for the Supply of Thalis & Glasses to Government Schools in Garhwa District from the Funds Sanctioned by NITI Aayog and the Government of India

Important Notice Regarding the Invitation of a Catalogue-Based Tender on the GeM Portal for the Supply of Thalis & Glasses to Government Schools in Garhwa District from the Funds Sanctioned by NITI Aayog and the Government of India.

21/08/2026 02/09/2026 View (323 KB) GeM-Corrigendum_SL_BD (558 KB)
E-tenders have been invited through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) Portal for supply of the following items/services i.e Bench-Desk (Three-Seater Bench-Desk), STEM Lab, Thali & Glass to Government Schools of Garhwa District.

E-tenders have been invited through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) Portal for supply of the following items/services i.e Bench-Desk (Three-Seater Bench-Desk), STEM Lab, Thali & Glass to Government Schools of Garhwa District.

10/08/2026 22/08/2026 View (423 KB) Bench-Desk 1276 DT. 07-08-2026 (3 MB) Stem Lab 1278 DT. 07-08-2026 (7 MB) Thali Glass 1277 DT. 07-08-2026 (2 MB)
Short Tender Notice No. 02/2026–27 for the Operation of Mukhya Mantri Dal-Bhat Kendr under the FY 2026–27

Short Tender Notice No. 02/2026–27 for the Operation of Mukhya Mantri Dal-Bhat Kendr under the FY 2026–27.

04/08/2026 12/08/2026 View (1 MB)
Short Term Tender Invitation Notice for Purchase and rate fixation of different machinery item for Hospitals under Tender no. CS/GRH/03/2026-27

Short Term Tender Invitation Notice for Purchase and rate fixation of different machinery item for Hospitals under Tender no. CS/GRH/03/2026-27

29/06/2026 01/08/2026 View (3 MB) Corrigendum_03_27.07.26 (279 KB)
Short Term Tender Invitation Notice for purchase and rate fixation of different office item under Health Dept. Tender no. CS/GRH/02/2026-27

Short Term Tender Invitation Notice for purchase and rate fixation of different office item under Health Dept. Tender no. CS/GRH/02/2026-27

29/06/2026 01/08/2026 View (2 MB) Corrigendum_02_27.07.26 (241 KB)
Tender Invitation Notice for “Promotion Of Urban Farming” under District Horticulture Dept Garhwa

Tender Invitation Notice for “Promotion Of Urban Farming” under District Horticulture Dept Garhwa.

15/07/2026 29/07/2026 View (7 MB) Corrigendum_Promotion of Urban Farming (74 KB)
Very Short Term Tender Invitation Notice ( Adv. No.- 01/2026-27) for Rate fixation and Supply of food items, stationary & sports materials for residential schools under Welfare Department Garhwa

Very Short Term Tender Invitation Notice ( Adv. No.- 01/2026-27) for Rate fixation and Supply of food items, stationary & sports materials for residential schools under Welfare Department Garhwa.

11/07/2026 23/07/2026 View (1 MB)
Re-Tender notice is issued for inviting bids for the supply of food items, non-food items, and other essential materials to 05 Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalayas, 04 Jharkhand Balika Awahiye Vidyalayas, and 01 Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Awashiye Vidy

Re-Tender notice is issued for inviting bids for the supply of food items, non-food items, and other essential materials to 05 Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalayas, 04 Jharkhand Balika Awahiye Vidyalayas, and 01 Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Awashiye Vidyalayas in Ranka & Garhwa for the financial year 2026–27.

11/07/2026 21/07/2026 View (2 MB)
“Short-Term Tender Invitation Notice No.: 01/2026-27 regarding the supply of rice, gram (chana), and soybean badi for the Operation of Mukhyamantri Dal-Bhat centres located in Garhwa District for the year 2026-27

“Short-Term Tender Invitation Notice No.: 01/2026-27 regarding the supply of rice, gram (chana), and soybean badi for the Operation of Mukhyamantri Dal-Bhat centres located in Garhwa District for the year 2026-27.

18/06/2026 06/07/2026 View (1 MB)
Very Short Term Tender Invitation Notice for supply of Spawn, Feed, Fry Catching Net, Scampi Feed and Scampi Seed.

Very Short Term Tender Invitation Notice for supply of Spawn, Feed, Fry Catching Net, Scampi Feed and Scampi Seed.

24/06/2026 06/07/2026 View (6 MB)